Home | Message Board | Descendant Registry | Civil War Microfilm | The Civil War Florida Store | Help Support Our Troops       US flag

St. Johns Bluff, Duval County, Florida

Up to Duval County, FL |  Discussion  |  Event Timeline |  Regional Map |  Detailed Map

Location Details
                Search Locations:  

Alternate Name(s): Saint Johns Bluff, St. John's Bluff

Location Type: City / Town     Latitude: 30.38722°
Parent Location: Duval County, FL     Longitude: -81.49333°
Geo Links: Google Earth | GeoURL | Geocrawler

Civil War Florida Location ID: 984 |  Edit this Location | Revision History
Created by: CivilWarFlorida Administrator This user is an Administrator.          on December 12th, 2005 1:40:21 PM EST

Discussion | Back to Top

  0 comments posted. Add a new comment about this Location.

Places in St. Johns Bluff | Back to Top

Currently, Civil War Florida is not tracking any locations in this place.

Add a new Place / Address in St. Johns Bluff.

Event Timeline for St. Johns Bluff  | Back to Top Showing Events 1 -- 2 (Page 1 of 1)

 Date Event Soldier Rank Unit  
  February 28, 1862 Enlisted Buckels, John Oates Private Company I, 8th Florida Infantry Detail
Filter Events: 

Regional Map | Back to Top

Detailed Map | Back to Top

Up to Duval County, FL |  Discussion  |  Event Timeline |  Regional Map |  Detailed Map

Copyright 2001-2006 Civil War Florida, Inc. | Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact

You are not logged in
Login Why Login?
for
| Advanced Search| Search Google | Add a New Soldier| Browse Locations| Grave Locator| Soldier Index| "Soldiers of Florida"| Virtual Tours News Archive | Email Civil War Florida |

Warning: require_once(lastRSS.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/site/news/historyNewsBox.php on line 18

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required 'lastRSS.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php:/home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/_lib/_base:/home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/site:/home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/_lib/_classes:/home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/php') in /home3/iwenttoo/public_html/civilwarflorida.com/site/news/historyNewsBox.php on line 18